Register for an adventure

Interested in learning new things that you never actually wanted to know?

Food TV shows that you may not be watching but should be

Discussion in 'useless chatter' started by water, Feb 21, 2013.

  1. It's so annoying how men hate on women for being "loose" - the same thing that they are.

    Stupid double standards. Way to oppress women so much that it hurts your sex life.

    Men aren't smart. :lol:
     
  2. You are looking at this completely wrong, you feminazi.

    As opposed to looking at them as being loose, I always gave chicks the benefit of the doubt as being 'good girls'.

    Now that I've come to accept they are just as horny as me, I've stopped being 'the good guy'.
     
  3. typical woman, chastise a man for actually respecting women.
     
    Coqui gravied this.
  4. Why do they have to be "good girls"?

    That is just reiterating my point how women have to be some sort of angel for a man to sleep with her. Fuck the fact that maybe she likes sex as much as you and with as many people as you.
     
  5. :case:

    dear lord girl, your comprehension this morning is shit.
     
  6. He should instead just whip it out and expect them to suck it?
     
  7. It's almost that easy here in the FLA anymore.
     
  8. Well it's not gonna suck itself.
     
  9. So is gonorrhea.
     
  10. I don't sleep with UF girls.
     
  11. OH SHIT! lol Ohio girls are dirty!



    http://www.cdc.gov/std/stats12/tables/13.htm

    Rank*StateCasesRate per 100,000 Population
    1Mississippi6,875230.8
    2Louisiana8,873194.0
    3Alabama9,270193.0
    4South Carolina7,638163.2
    5Georgia15,326156.1
    6North Carolina14,318148.3
    7Arkansas4,307146.6
    8Ohio16,493142.9
    9Tennessee9,098142.1
    10Illinois18,149141.0
    11Missouri7,889131.2
    12Michigan12,584127.4
    13Texas32,473126.5
    14Pennsylvania15,390120.8
    15Oklahoma4,441117.1
    16New York22,571116.0
    17Indiana7,338112.6
    U.S. TOTAL†334,826107.5
    18Florida19,462102.1
     
  12. classic misfire
     
  13. Mad Men is stupid. The end.
     

  14. I only said that because you said it was almost that easy. :lol: I wasn't trying to imply anything beyond that.
     
  15. Well, obviously I won't be whipping it out to any Ohio girls.
     
  16. I watched the first 2 episodes and just couldnt get into it
     
    Applesauce gravied this.

  17. Good, more for me.






    Wait.....
     

  18. I think I got through about 3/4 of the first season.